Legal Notice - Zukán
59254
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-59254,qode-core-1.0,,pitch-ver-1.3, vertical_menu_background_opacity, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,grid_1300,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.0.1,vc_responsive
 

Legal Notice

www.zukan.es is an internet domain owned by the company ZUKAN, S.L. with registered office in C/ Magallanes, nº 182, Apdo.29, Pol. Ind. La Estrella 30,500, Molina de Segura, Murcia (España), with tax identity number B-30426142, and registered in the Commercial Registry Murcia, Sheet MU-14661, Page 116, Volume MU-801.

 

1. Use of this website.

 

The operation of the website www.zukan.es made available by ZUKAN, S.L. to its users, with the principle objective of informing them about our services and who we are, is regulated by these General Conditions. A person using the website assumes the status of user, and this requires full acceptance by the User, when using the website of all of the Conditions for teh use of the website in force at any given time. Therefore, if the user does not agree with any of the conditions established herein, he/she should not use the website.

 

Likewise, the user must undertake to not use the website www.zukan.es, or the information published on it for illegal purposes, contrary to the content of these General Conditions, endangering the rights or interests of third parties, or in any manner that might damage, disable, overload or cause the detioration of the website or the information provided on it, or preventing the normal use or enjoyment of the website by other users.

 

The user must abstain from obtaining inforamation, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, software and, in general, any type of information accessible through the website or the services, using different media to those made available to him/her, or in general, different to those normally used on the Internet.

 

2.The right to modify the website, the right to restrict access to the website and the right to suspend the operability of the website.

 

ZUKAN, S.L. reserves the right to modify the presentation or configuration of the website at any time, without prior warning, as well as the information, services, these Conditions for the Use of the Website, and any other general or particular conditions, instructions or warnings that may apply. Such modifications would be aimed at improving the services offered to users, according to market trends. Furthermore, ZUKAN, S.L. reserves the right to suspend, interrupt or cease operation of the website, or restrict access to it, in full or in part, individually or collectively, temporarily or permanently, at any time. Said conditions will be in effect during the time they are displayed and will be valid until they are modified by other duly published conditions.

 

3.Browsing with cookies.

 

ZUKAN, S.L. has developed this policy to inform you that this website uses third party cookies to offer you a browsing experience adapted to suit your needs and to optimising its performance. ZUKAN, S.L. uses cookies in a fully responsible and non-intrusive way, and since we are concerned about your privacy, we wish to inform you of how we use cookies, and of the options available to you, as a user, to manage them.

 

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you visit certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and gather information about a user’s browsing habits on their device, and, depending on the information that they contain and the way in which the device is used, can be used to recognise the user.

 

“Session” cookies are those which expire at the end of your browser sessions. “Persistent” cookies are stored on your computer until a specific date.

 

This website uses analytical cookies to measure the activity on the website and for profiling browsers of the site, with the aim of introducing improvements depending on the analysis of the data use made by the users of the service.

 

It is possible to block or delete cookies instlled on your device, through your internet browser settings.

 

You can go to the site Your Online Choices where as well as finding useful information, you will be able to configure, provider by provider, your third party cookie preferences.

 

4. The website is free to use and access.

 

The website is provided free of charge to the user and does not require prior subscription or registration.

 

In general, the user can browse the entire website without having to register or provide personal details. In any case, registration is only required when the user decides to contact us to send us a query or request, whether it be through the online contact form or through the email link.

 

5. Links.

 

The website will occasionally make links available to its users (links, banners or buttons), as well as directories and search tools tht allow users to access partner websites and/or websites managed by third parties. ZUKAN, S.L. does not offer or market itself, or through third parties, the services available on the sitess to which links are provided, nor does it control, monitor, pr approve the products, services, content, information, data, files, or other types of inofrmation provided on the linked sites. As a result, ZUKAN, S.L. will not accept any responsibility for any information not found on its website and not managed by www.zukan.es.

 

Any user wishing to establish a link or carry out any action on or in relation to the website requires prior authorisation from ZUKAN, S.L.. Any other use, transmission to third parties, communication or disclosure of the content, in full or in part, public or private, is prohibited, and ZUKAN, S.L. reserves the right to prosecute any party to demand that they comply with this clause and make reparation for any damages or losses.

 

Additionally, ZUKAN, S.L. reserves the right to delete links to any website in the event that it were to have effective knowledge of the activities performed on said website or the contents of it being illegal or infringing on third party rights, or in the event of it being persuant to a judgement or an administrative order.

 

6. Intellectual and industrial property rights.

The User recognises and accepts that all industrial and intellectual property rights to the Content and/or any other elements posted on the website (including, without limitation, brand names, logos, business names, texts, images, graphics, drawings, sounds, databases, software, flow diagrams, presentations, “look-and-feel”, audio and video), belong to ZUKAN, S.L. and/or to third parties. Therefore, none of said contents may be reproduced, distributed, publicly communicated, modified, or stored in whole or in part, in any manner whatsoever, without the prior written authorisation from ZUKAN, S.L.. Under no circumstance shall access to the website imply any type of waiver, relinquishment, license or total or partial transfer of said rights, except where expressly established to the contrary.

 

7. Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility.

 

7.1. Function of the website www.zukan.es.

 

ZUKAN, S.L. does not guarantee the availability and continuity of function of the website, and will not under any circumstances be responsible for any damages and losses that may be due to (i) the lack of availability or accessibility to the website or to the other sites to which it offers a link; (ii) the interruption of the function of the website or computer crashes, disruption of telephone service, disconnections, delays or blocks caused by faults or overloading of the telephone lines, in the internet system or in other electronic systems produced in the course of its operation; (iii) the failure of the website to meet the specific needs of the users, and (iv) other damage that maybe caused by third persons through unauthorised tampering that is beyond the control of ZUKAN, S.L.

 

ZUKAN, S.L. does not guarantee that the website is free from viruses or other items introduced onto it by third parties who can make changes to the physical or logical systems provided to users or in the electronic documents and files stored in its systems, and it shall not under any circumstances be responsible for any damages or losses of any sort arising from the presence of viruses or other elements that may introduce changes to the physical or logical systems, electronic documents or files of users. ZUKAN, S.L. adopts various protective measures to protect the website and its content against cyber attacks by third parties. However, ZUKAN, S.L. does not guarantee that unauthorised third parties will not have access to the type of use of the website enjoyed by users or the conditions, characteristics and circumstances under which they use it. As a result, ZUKAN, S.L. will not under any circumstances be responsible for damages and losses arising from said unauthorised access.

 

7.2 For the use of the website.

 

ZUKAN, S.L. shall not under any circumstances be responsible for the use that users and/or third parties may make of the website, nor for any damages and losses that may arise therefrom.

 

7.3 Content

 

The Content is the sole property of ZUKAN, S.L., and it provides the content in good faith and under the best standards of professional quality. However, ZUKAN, S.L. shall not accept any responsibility for damages or losses of any sort that may arise from a lack of veracity, exactitude, exhaustiveness and/or updatedness of the content of its website www.zukan.es.

 

8. Partial nullity.

 

The declaration of the nullity, invalidity or inapplicability of any of these general conditions shall not affect the validity or applicability of the other conditions, which shall continue to bind the parties. Refusal by any of the parties at any given moment of their obligation to comply with any of the conditions set forth herein shall not imply a general refusal to comply with another condition or other conditions, nor shall it entail an acquired right for the other party.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

 

The provision of the website service and these Conditions of Use of the Website are governed by Spanish Law. For any discrepancy in the execution, interpretation or compliance with these Conditions, or of the relationship between the user and ZUKAN, S.L., both parties, relinquishing any other forum that may apply, are subject to the sole jurisdiction and competence of the Courts and Tribunals of Murcia (Spain).

 

10. Policy for the protection of the privacy and confidentiality of personal data provided by users voluntarily and of their own free will.

 

Information of a personal nature provided voluntarily shall be included in our automatic file, in accordance with the Protection of Personal Information Act. The registration code assigned to that file by the General Data Protection Registry is 2093091021.

 

The collection and automatic processing of personal data is aimed solely to attend to user requests or queries through the form provided for that use or through the email link, as well as to send commercial information by electronic means if requested of us through the PO box enabled for that use.

 

The sole addressees of this information are the departments organised by ZUKAN, S.L., and appropriate collaborating organisations for the implementation of its functions and company objective (that solely access the data according to the terms of art. 12 of the LOPD, without this resulting in communication of the data), as well as the relinquishment to public or private bodies required by law.
ZUKAN, S.L. informs you that user data provided on the website, are stored in a Spanish server.

 

In forms, only those fields marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory so that the request submitted by the user can be attended to. In the event of contacting us through the email link on the website, only the email address will be necessary so that we can respond.

 

We guarantee the exercise of the user’s right to access, cancel, rectify or object to the personal information forming part of our file. To do so, send an email to zukan@zukan.es or contact us by post at C/ Magallanes, 182, Apdo.29 (Pol. Ind. La Estrella), -30500-, Molina de Segura, Murcia (Spain), along with a photocopy of your DNI (national identity card) (for indentification purposes).

 

The website www.zukan.es has adopted the necessary suitable technical and organisational measures, according to the level of security of the protection of data established by law, in order to guarantee the secure processing of the personal data that comprises your automatic file. However, the user must be aware that at present the measures of Internet security are not impregnable, and therefore do not provide total protection from possible illegal and undue tampering, for which ZUKAN, S.L. accepts no responsibility, since it has made every effort to protect the data, in accordance with the law.

 

Through our web page you can access social media websites such as LinkedIn, YouTube, among others with similar characteristics, available to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. On these social networks users can find out about our activities, opinions, access our photos, and videos, where applicable. Users of these social networks must be aware that these are independent from the website www.zukan.es and are open, that is, visible to all users, and privacy policies applicable to this content are established by LinkedIn, YouTube, or where applicable, any other website with similar characteristics, since ZUKAN, S.L. is not the owner of the social networks.

 

The website www.zukan.es will always strive to ensure that your details are always updated. However, responsibility for the quality of the data lies with their author, so that if there is any amendment a user’s information on the website, the File Manager should be informed, and shall deny all responsibility in the event of the user failing to notify him/her of the changes. Ultimately, the user acknowledges that they are to assume responsibility for any communication supplied by them personally or on their behalf, with said responsibility covering without restriction whatsoever, the accuracy, legality, originality, and ownership of same as well as their legality in Spain.

  

 

Top